Local cruises

M/S Koski

Local cruises. 16 May – 27 August 2016. Mon – Sun.

11:00 Canal cruise in Saaristokaupunki, duration 1,5 hours
13:00 Canal cruise in Saaristokaupunki, duration 1,5 hours
15:00 Canal cruise in Saaristokaupunki, duration 1,5 hours
17:00 Canal cruise in Saaristokaupunki, duration 1,5 hours
19:00 Evening cruise, duration 2 hours


M/S Osmo

Local cruises
7 June – 27 June 2016 Tue – Sat
28 June – 6 August 2016 Mon – Sun

12:00 Canal cruise in Saaristokaupunki, duration 1,5 hours
14:00 Canal cruise in Saaristokaupunki, duration 1,5 hours
16:00 Canal cruise in Saaristokaupunki, duration 1,5 hours
18:00 Canal cruise in Saaristokaupunki, duration 2 hours


M/S Salmetar

Local cruises 21 June – 6 August 2016 Mon – Sat

Departure harbour Camping Hotel Rauhalahti Hietasalo Arrival harbour
09:45 10:20 10:25 11:00
14:00 14:30 14:35 15:10 15:45
16:00 16:30 16:35 17:10 17:45
18:00 18:30 18:35 19:15

Pricing

Day cruises 1,5 hours: 16€ / adult
Evening cruises 2 hours: 16€ / adult
Seniors and students: 13€
Child 5-16 years: 8€
Groups over 10 persons: 13€ / person
Family Cruise 2 adults + 1-2 children: 36€


Prices to Rauhalahti/Hietasalo

Return ticket: 16€ / adult, 8€ / child
One way ticket: 8€ / adult, 4€ / child